Is Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • malt vinegar seasoning lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Zingy Salt And Malt Vinegar Seasoning, Zingy Salt And Malt Vinegar Seasoning Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Flavourings ( Barley Malt Vinegar), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride

Check Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Zingy Salt & Malt Vinegar Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go