Is Walkers Meringue Shells Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg white
free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Free Range Egg White
Check Walkers Meringue Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Meringue Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Where to buy
Walkers Meringue Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


