Is Walkers Meringue Shells Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Free Range Egg White
Check Walkers Meringue Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Meringue Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Where to buy
Walkers Meringue Shells is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


