Is walkers milk chocolate eclairs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural vanilla flavour
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, invert sugar, molasses), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel). concentrated butter, salt, glyceryl monostearate, artificial flavour. may contain: tree nuts. ingrédients: sucres (sirop de glucose, sucre, lait condensé sucré, sucre inverti, mėlasse), chocolat au lait (sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de lait entier, pâte de cacao, gras de lait anhydre, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel de vanille), huile végétale (palme, palmiste). beurre concentré, sel, monostéarate de glycéryle, arôme artificiel peut contenir : noix. فانيلين) أقل من 36 شهر. w
Check walkers milk chocolate eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open walkers milk chocolate eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


