Is Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings ( Soya, Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Wheat Rusk)
Check Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


