Is Walkers Monster Munch Pickled Onion Sharing Snacks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Pickled Onion Seasoning [Flavourings, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Pickled Onion Sharing Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Pickled Onion Sharing Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Pickled Onion Sharing Snacks is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


