No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Milk Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 31,3% Min, Milk Solids 17% Min), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate ((Cocoa Solids 70% Min), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Butter 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings

Check Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walker's Nonsuch Assorted Toffees and Chocolate Éclairs 150g | Spoonful