Is Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural vanilla flavouring
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar) 18%, White Chocolate 16% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm, Palm Kernel), Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) 3%, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Glyceryl Monostearate), Flavourings
Check Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walker's Nonsuch Banana Eclairs 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


