Is Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Sweetened condensed milk (Whole milk, Sugar) 21%, Vegetable oil (Sustainable palm oil), Black treacle 5%, Natural colour (Vegetable carbon), Liquorice extract 0.7%, Salt, Emulsifier (Glyceryl monostearate), Oil of Aniseed.
Check Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


