Is Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- from whole milk
- butter 3
- sweetened condensed milk
from whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (from whole milk), vegetable oil (sustainable palm oil), butter 3%, brazil nuts 2%, hazelnuts 2%, black treacle 1%, salt, natural colour (vegetable carbon), liquorice extract, emulsifier (e471), flavourings, oil of aniseed
Check Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Nonsuch Toffee Selection Hammer Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


