Is Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk 20%, vegetable oil (palm oil), brazil nuts 5%, butter 4%, salt, molasses, emulsifier (e471), flavourings, contains nuts, not suitable for nut allergy sufferers
Check Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Nutty Brazil Toffees Bag 150g is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopBritishshopping
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


