Is Walkers Oven Baked Prawn Cocktail Snacks 25g x Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning: Flavouring, Yeast Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Walkers Oven Baked Prawn Cocktail Snacks 25g x against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Oven Baked Prawn Cocktail Snacks 25g x is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go