Is Walkers Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crisp snack chips deliver a tangy prawn cocktail flavor with sweet and savory tomato-seafood notes and a light, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient individual packs, with occasional comments about strong, powdery residue and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp snack chips deliver a tangy prawn cocktail flavor with sweet and savory tomato-seafood notes and a light, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings. Reviews note consistent seasoning and convenient individual packs, with occasional comments about strong, powdery residue and aroma.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Acid (Citric acid), Dextrose, Dried Yeast, Potassium Chloride, Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


