Is Walkers Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • prawn cocktail seasoning

prawn cocktail seasoning

Dietitian note

A prawn is a crustacean.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Acids (Citric Äcid, Potassium Acetates), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spice Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Prawn Cocktail Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go