Is Walkers Pure Butter Shortbread Fingers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk) (35%), Sugar, Salt
Check Walkers Pure Butter Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Pure Butter Shortbread Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Strip
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


