Is Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- malt flour from barley
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour (Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavouring (Contains Milk), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder (Malt Flour From Barley), Pepper, Wheatflour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto)
Check Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Quavers Cheese Snacks 116g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


