Is walkers salt and vinager Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), salt and vinegar seasoning [flavouring, salt, acids (citric acid, malic acid), yeast extract, potassium chloride], antioxidants (rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherol rich extract, citric may contain: milk, wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard allergy advice at w

Check walkers salt and vinager against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go