Is Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In varying proportions), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [Acids (Potassium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping


