Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In varying proportions), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning [ Acids (Potassium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract ], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walkers Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps | Spoonful