Is Walkers Salted Caramel Toffee Bag 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- natural caramel flavour
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Butter 4%, Anglesey Sea Salt 1%, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour, Molasses, Emulsifier (E471), Vanillin
Check Walkers Salted Caramel Toffee Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Salted Caramel Toffee Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Walkers Salted Caramel Toffee Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


