Is Walkers Sensations Coronation Celebration Regal Lamb and Mint Flavour Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Lamb And Mint Seasoning [flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Herbs, Colour (paprika Extract)]. May Contain Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Sensations Coronation Celebration Regal Lamb and Mint Flavour Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Coronation Celebration Regal Lamb and Mint Flavour Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


