Is Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Lime & Coriander Sharing Bag 82.5g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp poppadoms flavored with lime and coriander offer tangy citrus and subtle herb notes, delivering a crunchy, airy texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or paired with dips and chutneys. Reviews often highlight pronounced seasoning, satisfying crunch, and suitability for parties and communal snacks and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (22%), Potato Granules (17%), Potato Starch (17%), Gram Flour (14%), Rice Flour, Lime & Coriander Chutney Seasoning, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Powder Lime and Coriander Chutney Seasoning contains: Flavouring, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Coriander, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Lime Oil, Barley Malt Extract

Check Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Lime & Coriander Sharing Bag 82.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sensations Poppadoms Lime & Coriander Sharing Bag 82.5g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping Sauce