Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g Lactose Free?
Description
Roast chicken and thyme-flavored crisps offer pronounced savory seasoning with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used for sharing at parties, picnics, or as a casual snack alongside sandwiches or dips. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic flavor and crunch, praising seasoning intensity while some comment it can occasionally be overly salty.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried milk whey
dried milk whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Roast chicken and thyme-flavored crisps offer pronounced savory seasoning with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used for sharing at parties, picnics, or as a casual snack alongside sandwiches or dips. Customer reviews frequently mention authentic flavor and crunch, praising seasoning intensity while some comment it can occasionally be overly salty.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning [Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Acids (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Thyme Oil], Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


