Is Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • slow roasted pork & apple sauce flavour
  • dextrose

slow roasted pork & apple sauce flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Slow Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Flavour [dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Acids (sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings (contains Milk), Caramelised Sugar], Salt, Firming Agent (calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery and Mustard.

Check Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweetUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go