Is Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), thai sweet chilli seasoning, salt, firming agent (calcium chloride), thai sweet chilli seasoning contains: sugar, fructose, buttermilk powder (contains milk), dried soy sauce (soya beans, wheat), tomato powder, onion powder, hydrolysed soya protein, flavourings, garlic powder, dried parsley, chilli powder, potassium chloride, dried red peppers, paprika powder, colour (paprika extract)

Check Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sensations Thai Chilli 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go