Is Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 150g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold sweet-chilli flavour with pronounced sweet-and-spicy notes, delivered on crisp, crunchy crisps with a satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties or paired with dips and sandwiches. Customer reviews note an intense, addictive flavour appreciated by many, while some find it overly sweet or too strongly seasoned.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), thai sweet chilli seasoning, salt, firming agent (calcium chloride), thai sweet chilli seasoning contains: sugar, fructose, butterundefined powder (contains milk), dried soy sauce (soya beans, wheat), tomato powder, onion powder, hydrolysed soya protein, flavourings, garlic powder, dried parsley, chilli powder, potassium chloride, dried red peppers, paprika powder, colour (paprika extract), contains: see highlighted

Check Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go