Is Walker's Shortbread Rounds Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Walkers Shortbread Rounds are a popular type of shortbread cookie. They are known for their distinct aroma, which some people describe as unpleasant. However, beyond the smell, no other details or opinions about the product are provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (rice, Potato Starch, Maize, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Butter (milk) (29%), Sugar, Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Walker's Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee