Is Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried milk lactose
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoky Bacon Flavour Potato Crisps Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sun Flower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Colour (paprika Extract)]. May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sizzling Smoky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Chips · Pouch


