Is Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Sharing Snacks Crisps 104g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium carbonates
magnesium carbonates
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Salt, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators(Citric Acid, Magnesium carbonates), Sugar , Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Potassium Chloride], Salt.
Check Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Sharing Snacks Crisps 104g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Sharing Snacks Crisps 104g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Pouch


