Is Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Snacks Dairy Free?

Description
Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar snacks are part of the wide range of snacks offered by Walkers. These snacks are specifically designed for snacking and come in a variety of flavors. Along with other popular snacks like Monster Munch, French Fries, Wotsits, and Quavers, Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar snacks are a popular choice. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be assumed that the flavor combination of salt and vinegar is appreciated by those who enjoy tangy and savory snacks.

Description
Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar snacks are part of the wide range of snacks offered by Walkers. These snacks are specifically designed for snacking and come in a variety of flavors. Along with other popular snacks like Monster Munch, French Fries, Wotsits, and Quavers, Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar snacks are a popular choice. While no specific information about what people say about this particular product is provided, it can be assumed that the flavor combination of salt and vinegar is appreciated by those who enjoy tangy and savory snacks.
Ingredients
Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate), Potassium Chloride], Maltodextrin, Salt. Made In A Factory That Also Handles: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya.
Check Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Salt & Vinegar Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


