Is Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Sugar, Candied Stem Ginger, Golden Syrup, Inverted Refined Syrup, Oatflakes, Leavening Agents, Skim Milk Solids, Ground Ginger, Salt. Milk, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


