Is Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried milk whey
dried milk whey
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), tomato ketchup seasoning (sugar, flavouring, dried milk whey, salt, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), tomato powder), contains: see highlighted
Check Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


