Is Walkers Union Jack Shortbread Tin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Walkers Union Jack Shortbread Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Union Jack Shortbread Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Walkers Union Jack Shortbread Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


