Is Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 6 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat breadcrumbs
  • wheat

wheat breadcrumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), worcester sauce seasoning (wheat breadcrumbs, flavouring, salt, sugar, barley malt vinegar, acid (citric acid), dried onion, dried garlic, fructose, cardamom, ground black pepper, ginger, clove, cocoa powder, colour (paprika extract))

Check Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go