Is Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • crispy bacon flavour

crispy bacon flavour

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Chickpea Flour (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour [Flavourings, Salt, Potassium Chloride,Sugar, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour(Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Flavouring.

Check Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go