Is Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Multipack Crisps 6x16g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat derivatives
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin'Hot Flavour [Sugar, Acidity, Regulators (sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamatae, Disodium 5'-ribonucletide), Flavouring (contains SOYA , WHEAT ), Fructose, Salt, Dried Onion, Hydrolysed Vegtable Protein (contains SOYA ), Dried Garlic, SOY bean Derivatives, WHEAT Derivatives, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Multipack Crisps 6x16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Multipack Crisps 6x16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Multipack Crisps 6x16g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


