Is Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Snacks 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings (Contains Soya, Wheat), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Fructose, Salt, Dried Onion, Soya Sauce Powder (Contains Wheat), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Dried Garlic, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel))
Check Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Snacks 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Snacks 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Flamin' Hot Snacks 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


