Is Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g Pescatarian?

Description
Bold prawn cocktail flavour delivers a tangy, slightly sweet seafood note over large, airy crisps with a light, crunchy bite. Consumers report strong seasoning, occasional powdery residue and uneven coverage. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights or shared as a casual snack between meals and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold prawn cocktail flavour delivers a tangy, slightly sweet seafood note over large, airy crisps with a light, crunchy bite. Consumers report strong seasoning, occasional powdery residue and uneven coverage. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights or shared as a casual snack between meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Acetate), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Giants Prawn Cocktail Sharing Bag Crisps 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


