Is Walkerswood Marinade Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Scallion, Hot Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Pimento (Ground), Nutmeg, Thyme Leaves

Check Walkerswood Marinade Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkerswood Marinade Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Walkerswood Marinade Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful