Is Walkerswood Sauce BBQ Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Banana Puree, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel (Colour), Garlic Powder, Scallions, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Pimento (All Spice), Paprika, Potassium Sorbate, Nutmeg, Citric Acid, Thyme

Check Walkerswood Sauce BBQ Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Walkerswood Sauce BBQ Jerk Jamaican Spicy - 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingDipping