Is WALKING CANDY DISPENSER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- calcium stearate
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTAIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS (MAY INCL. FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check WALKING CANDY DISPENSER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALKING CANDY DISPENSER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


