Is Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, soluble fibre (corn), fructose, coconut fat, water, rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, whey solids (MILK), whole MILK powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.6%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, SOY lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), natural vanilla flavourings, spirulina, colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, acacia gum), glucose syrup, salt. May contain: WHEAT, ALMOND and HAZELNUT

Check Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go