Is Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound 48
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Cranberries 11% (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts 8%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour
Check Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


