No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Wallaby Choc Thins Dark Chocolate & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (78%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (22%) Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check Wallaby Choc Thins Dark Chocolate & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Wallaby Choc Thins Dark Chocolate & Almond | Spoonful