Is WALLABY, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. PEACH FRUIT PREPARATION: ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC AND ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.

Check WALLABY, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep