Is Wallaby Naked Bites Roasted Peanut Crunch 120g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • toasted peanut pieces
  • peanut flour

toasted peanut pieces

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour (27%), Rice Malt Syrup, Toasted Peanut Pieces (20%), Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Essence.

Check Wallaby Naked Bites Roasted Peanut Crunch 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go