Is Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. MIXED BERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


