Is Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Strawberry Choc (Sugar, Shea Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour (Beetroot), Natural Flavour), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashew, Water, Ceremonial Grade Matcha (2.5%), Sea Salt.
Check Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


