Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, fruit-flavored frozen ice lollies offering a bright, tangy taste and icy, slushy texture that melts into a smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as a quick cooling snack, party treat or portion-controlled dessert; reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, intense flavor and occasional comments about small portion size, often enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, orange juice from concentrate (20%), glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (6%), fructose, soluble fibre, acidity regulator (citric acid), stabilisers (tara gum, locust bean gum), colour (paprika extract, curcumin), flavouring. May contain milk. Gluten free.

Check Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Wall's Calippo Mini Orange & Lemon-Lime Ice Lollies 5x80ml | Spoonful