Is Wall's Mango Light Ice Cream Made With Real Mango Puree Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (mango Puree, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Glucose), Cream, Whey, Concentrated Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Annatto, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk.

Check Wall's Mango Light Ice Cream Made With Real Mango Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking